Menu
25th International Film Festival

for Children and Young Audience

10 – 17 OCT 2020
Filters

100 min
German Focus

Hands Off Mississippi

2007
2007
Germany
from 8 years
Director: Detlev Buck
84 min
Junior Film

That Special Summer

2007
2007
Finland, Sweden
from 12 years
Director: Nanna Huolman
17 min
Short Film

Green

2007
2007
Mexico
from 12 years
Director: Matias Meyer
93 min
Junior Film

The Substitute

2007
2007
Denmark
from 13 years
Director: Ole Bornedal
104 min
German Focus

Yes I am

2007
2006
Germany
from 13 years
Director: Sven Halfar
8 min
Short Film

Marion & the Princess

2007
2006
Ireland
from 8 years
Director: Melanie Clark Pullen
15 min
Short Film

In the Shadows

2007
2007
Greece
from 12 years
Director: Dimitris Apostolou
90 min
Children´s Film, German Focus

A New Old Fairy Tale

2007
2006
Russia
from 6 years
Director: Natalja Kalaschnikowa
74 min
German Focus

The Robber Hotzenplotz

2006
2005
Germany
from 6 years
Director: Christoph Scholtz
8 min
Short Film

Hiyab

2006
2005
Spain
Director: Xavi Sala
100 min
German Focus

Intrigue and Love

2006
2005
Austria, Germany
from 14 years
Director: Leander Haußmann
76 min
Children´s Film

Little Heroes

2006
2006
Israel
from 8 years
Director: Itai Lev
5 min
Short Film

The Swaggering Porcupine

2006
2005
Hungary
Director: Zsolt Richly
6 min
Short Film

Dot & Lines

2006
2005
Bolivia, Switzerland
Director: Jesús Pérez
15 min
Short Film

Exchange

2006
2005
Mexico
Director: Rafael Illescas
78 min
German Focus

Red Riding Hood

2006
2005
Germany
from 10 years
Director: Klaus Gietinger
3 min
Short Film

The W Delirious Tales: The Pig

2006
2006
Belgium, France
Director: Fabrice Luang-Vija
5 min
Short Film

Pigs Destiny

2006
2005
Slovakia
Director: Simon Matrka
89 min
German Focus

Can You See Me?

2006
2005
Germany
from 14 years
Director: Katinka Feistl
7 min
Short Film

Lisa va au Cinema

2006
2006
Germany
from 7 years
Director: Bernd Killian
6 min
Short Film

The Little Shootingstar

2006
2005
Germany
Director: Kai Hafemeister
5 min
Short Film

Miriams Nestbox

2006
2006
Estonia
from 4 years
Director: Riho Unt
5 min
Short Film

Capelito Tackle

2006
2005
Spain
Director: Rodolfo Pastor
1 min
Short Film

Photograph in Boarder Area

2006
2006
Germany
Director: Sebastian Rix
29 min
Short Film

Brothers

2006
2005
Poland
Director: Andrzej Maleszka
5 min
Short Film

Hapunda

2006
2005
Mexico
Director: Dominique Jonard
55 min
Youth Film

Fireflies

2006
2005
USA
from 13 years
Director: Stephan Lacant
2 min
Short Film

Water

2006
2005
Uruguay
Director: Walter Tournier
15 min
Short Film

In My Shoes

2006
2005
Mexico
Director: Rafael Illescas
84 min
Children´s Film

Tell me a story

2006
2006
Italy
from 8 years
Director: Francesca Elia
5 min
Short Film

Caution, the Doors Are Opening! or Mind the Gap!

2006
2005
Russia
Director: Anastasia Shurawlewa (Zhuravleva)
12 min
Short Film

Dream Dwarfs (Dwarves)

2006
2006
Latvia
Director: Dace Riduze
4 min
Short Film

Cou Cou Clock

2006
2005
France
Director: Audrey Fobis, Francois Cailleau
8 min
Short Film

The Paper Boat

2006
2005
Morocco
Director: Jamal Souissi
89 min
German Focus

Pingpong

2006
2006
Germany
from 14 years
Director: Matthias Luthardt
85 min
Children´s Film

Gilles

2006
2005
Belgium
from 9 years
Director: Jan Verheyens
99 min
Children´s Film

The Sage Hunter

2006
2005
Hong Kong, China
from 10 years
Director: Tony Cheung